SHN Sports

Basketball

We’re proud to broadcast Georgetown Boys and Girls, Leander Boys and Girls, and Jarrell Boys varsity basketball for the 2017-18 season! Bookmark this page and check back on game day for links to your favorite games!

Tuesday, February 20, 2018

 vs Boys 6A Bi-District Playoff Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Lake Travis vs. MacArthur – Tuesday, 2/20 – 7:30p

 

Monday, February 19, 2018

 vs Boys 6A Bi-District Playoff Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Leander vs. Madison – Monday, 2/19 – 7p
 vs Boys 3A Bi-District Playoff Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Marlin vs. Jarrell – Monday, 2/19 – 8p

 

Thursday, February 15, 2018

 vs Girls 5A Around Round Playoff Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Georgetown vs. Temple – Thursday, 2/15 – 7p

 

Tuesday, February 13, 2018

 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Lehman – Tuesday, 2/13 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Vandegrift vs. Lake Travis – Tuesday, 2/13 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Connally – Tuesday, 2/13 – 7p
 vs Boys 20-3A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Cameron Yoe vs. Jarrell – Tuesday, 2/13 – 7:30p

 

Monday, February 12, 2018

 vs Girls 5A Bi-District Playoff Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Huntsville vs. Georgetown – Monday, 2/12 – 7p

 

Friday, February 9, 2018

 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Westlake vs. Leander – Friday, 2/9 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Lake Travis vs. Vista Ridge – Friday, 2/9 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 20-3A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Jarrell vs. Lexington – Friday, 2/9 – 7:30p

 

Tuesday, February 6, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Lake Travis vs. Leander – Tuesday, 2/6 – 6:45p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast – LEANDER CREW
Leander vs. Lake Travis – Tuesday, 2/6 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast – LAKE TRAVIS CREW
Leander vs. Lake Travis – Tuesday, 2/6 – 7:30p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Cedar Creek – Tuesday, 2/6 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Cedar Creek vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 2/6 – 7p
 vs Boys 20-3A District Basketball
Jarrell vs. Franklin – Tuesday, 2/6 – 7p

 

Friday, February 2, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Hays – Friday, 2/2 – 7p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Hays vs. Leander – Friday, 2/2 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Lake Travis vs. Lehman – Friday, 2/2 – 7:30p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Cedar Park vs. Georgetown – Friday, 2/2 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Cedar Park – Friday, 2/2 – 7p

 

Tuesday, January 30, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Vandegrift vs. Leander – Tuesday, 1/30 – 7p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Vandegrift – Tuesday, 1/30 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Audio Only Broadcast
Westlake vs. Lake Travis – Tuesday, 1/30 – 7:30p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Rouse – Tuesday, 1/30 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Rouse vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 1/30 – 7p

 

Friday, January 25, 2018

 vs “Battle of the San Gabriel”
Special Double Header Coverage
Boys and Girls 19-5A District Basketball
East View vs. Georgetown – Friday, 1/26 – 5:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Vista Ridge vs. Leander – Friday, 1/26 – 7:30p
 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Vista Ridge – Friday, 1/26 – 7p

 

Tuesday, January 23, 2018

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Bastrop – Tuesday, 1/23 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Bastrop vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 1/23 – 7p

 

Friday, January 19, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Lehman – Friday, 1/19 – 7p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Lehman vs. Leander – Friday, 1/19 – 7p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Elgin vs. Georgetown – Friday, 1/19 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Elgin – Friday, 1/19 – 7p

 

Wednesday, January 12, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Westlake vs. Leander – Wednesday, 1/17 – 7:30p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Westlake – Wednesday, 1/17 – 7:30p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Hutto – Wednesday, 1/17 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Hutto vs. Georgetown – Wednesday, 1/17 – 7p

 

Friday, January 12, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Lake Travis – Friday, 1/12 – 7p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Connally – Friday, 1/12 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Connally vs. Georgetown – Friday, 1/12 – 7p

 

Tuesday, January 9, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Hays vs. Leander – Tuesday, 1/9 – 7p

 

Saturday, January 6, 2018

 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Vandegrift vs. Leander – Saturday, 1/6 – 1:30p
 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Cedar Creek vs. Georgetown – Saturday, 1/6 – 12:30p

 

Friday, January 5, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Vandegrift – Friday, 1/5 – 7p

 

Wednesday, January 3, 2018

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Cedar Park – Wednesday, 1/3 – 7p
 vs Boys 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Vista Ridge – Wednesday, 1/3 7:30p

 

Tuesday, January 2, 2018

 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Vista Ridge vs. Leander – Tuesday, 1/2 7p

 

Tuesday, December 19, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Rouse vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 12/19 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Rouse – Tuesday, 12/19 7p

 

Friday, December 15, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. East View – Friday, 12/15 6p
 vs Girls Basketball
Leander vs. Bowie – Friday, 12/15 8p

 

Tuesday, December 12, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Bastrop vs Georgetown – Tuesday, 12/12 – 7p
 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Lehman vs Leander – Tuesday, 12/12 – 7p

 

Friday, December 8, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Elgin – Friday, 12/8 – 7p
 vs Girls 25-6A District Basketball
Leander vs. Westlake – Friday, 12/8 – 7p

 

Thursday, December 7, 2017

 vs Jarrell Basketball Tournament – Boys
Sandringham Sabres vs. Jarrell Cougars – 7:30p

 

 

Tuesday, December 5, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Hutto vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 12/5 – 7p
 vs Boys 19-5A District Basketball
Georgetown vs. Hutto – Tuesday, 12/5 – 7p

 

Saturday, December 2, 2017

 vs Ft. Worth Trimble Tech Jack Frost Tournament – Girls Basketball
Georgetown vs. Ft Worth – Saturday, 12/2 – 12:30p

 

Friday, December 1, 2017

 vs Christian Home School Jack Frost Tournament – Boys Basketball
Georgetown vs. CHSM – Friday, 12/1 – 10:30a
 vs Jack Frost Tournament – Boys Basketball
Georgetown vs. Abilene – Friday, 12/1 – 6p
 vs San Marcos Lady Rattlers Jack Frost Tournament – Girls Basketball
Georgetown vs. San Marcos – Friday, 12/1 – 7:30p

 

Thursday, November 30, 2017

 vs Jack Frost Tournament – Girls Basketball
Leander vs. Georgetown – Thursday, 11/30 – 6p
 vs Jack Frost Tournament – Boys Basketball
Georgetown vs. Leander – Thursday, 11/30 – 7:30p

 

Tuesday, November 28, 2017

 vs Girls 19-5A District Basketball
Connally vs. Georgetown – Tuesday, 11/28 – 7p
 vs Girls Non-District Basketball
Anderson vs. Leander – Tuesday, 11/28 – 7p

 

Monday, November 27, 2017

 vs Boys Non-District Basketball
Hendrickson vs. Georgetown – Monday, 11/27 – 7p

 

Tuesday, November 21, 2017

 vs Girls Non-District Basketball
Cedar Ridge vs. Leander – Tuesday, 11/21 – 3p
 vs Boys Non-District Basketball
Jarrell vs. Travis – Tuesday, 11/21 – 7:30p

 

Monday, November 20, 2017

 vs Boys Non-District Basketball
Jarrell vs. Lorena – Monday, 11/20 – 6:30p

 

Friday, November 17, 2017

 vs Girls Non-District Basketball
Leander vs. Stony Point – Friday, 11/17 – 6:00p

 

Tuesday, November 14, 2017

 vs Girls Non-District Basketball
McNeil vs. Leander – Tuesday, 11/14 – 7:00p

 

Tuesday, November 7, 2017

 vs Girls Non-District Basketball
Rouse vs. Leander – Tuesday, 11/7 – 5:30p